Published November 4, 2022 | Version v1

Table 3 in A New Species of Silverside of the Genus Odontesthes (Atheriniformes: Atherinopsidae) with Hypertrophic Lips from a High-Altitude Basin in Southern Brazil

  • 1. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Biologia Animal, Departamento de Zoologia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Av. Bento Gonçalves 9500, 91501 – 970 Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
  • 2. Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Recursos Pesqueiros e Engenharia de Pesca, Paraná, Brazil

Description

Table 3. Genetic distance of COI between among groups of species of Odontesthes. The least and the greatest value are shown in bold.

Species12345678910
1O. argentinensis
2Odontesthes sp. A0.40%
3O. mirinensis0.38%0.37%
4O. bicudo0.49%0.67%0.51%
5O. piquava0.46%0.44%0.34%0.59%
6O. ledae0.32%0.35%0.22%0.45%0.25%
7O. bonariensis0.29%0.29%0.27%0.59%0.35%0.22%
8O. perugiae0.29%0.27%0.30%0.64%0.40%0.27%0.15%
9O. yucuman0.95%0.93%0.98%1.18%1.08%0.95%0.82%0.77%
10O. humensis0.91%0.89%0.76%1.06%0.81%0.69%0.77%0.82%1.43%
11O. crossognathos1.36%1.34%1.22%1.47%1.29%1.18%1.26%1.32%1.89%1.30%

Notes

Published as part of Wingert, Juliana M., Ferrer, Juliano, Neves, Mayara P., Baumgartner, Dirceu & Malabarba, Luiz R., 2022, A New Species of Silverside of the Genus Odontesthes (Atheriniformes: Atherinopsidae) with Hypertrophic Lips from a High-Altitude Basin in Southern Brazil, pp. 687 in Ichthyology & Herpetology 110 (4) on page 687, DOI: 10.1643/i2021136, http://zenodo.org/record/13230145

Files

Files (2.7 kB)

Name Size
md5:7ceddba2eba606a1f57fbc2a07fcc56c
2.7 kB Download

System files (12.4 kB)

Name Size
md5:a25c0008954b21b5fbc3d8dd2c0a52ad
12.4 kB Download

Additional details