Published April 29, 2016 | Version v1

TABLE 2 in A New Species of Serranus from São Tomé and Príncipe, Eastern Atlantic (Pisces Teleostei, Serranidae)

Description

TABLE 2: Counts and measurements (in mm) of several Serranus pulcher paratypes in the CAS collection.

CAS227753 CAS227755 CAS227756 CAS227756 CAS227757
DC1009DC924DC915DC999
SL6257615953
DX, 12X, 12X, 12X, 12X, 12
AIII, 7III, 7III, 7III, 7III, 7
P15/1516/1616/1616/1618/-
Ll44-474547
Body depth181819.51916
Head length232223.223.320
Snout length5.45.85.354.7
Orbit diameter 5.766.26.45.2
P length15.91416.51514
V length13.7131615.413

Notes

Published as part of Wirtz, Peter & Iwamoto, Tomio, 2016, A New Species of Serranus from São Tomé and Príncipe, Eastern Atlantic (Pisces Teleostei, Serranidae), pp. 195 in Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences 63 (6) on page 195, DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.11512426

Files

Files (1.8 kB)

Name Size
md5:b5fc941c83f464b5969a30a81ad59c89
1.8 kB Download

System files (5.2 kB)

Name Size
md5:7ba135804bf1a181eb5ee27954b70a7c
5.2 kB Download

Additional details