Published April 23, 2024 | Version v1

TABLE 2 in Two new nocturnal species of South Asian Cnemaspis Strauch, 1887 (Squamata: Gekkonidae) of the wynadensis clade from the southern Western Ghats, India

  • 1. Thackeray Wildlife Foundation, Mumbai, 400051, India & Department of Zoology, Shivaji University, Kolhapur, 416004, India
  • 2. Thackeray Wildlife Foundation, Mumbai, 400051, India

Description

TABLE 2. Uncorrected % sequence divergence within the C. wynadensis clade. Above diagonal, 16S; below diagonal, ND2; along diagonal in bold, maximum intraspecific ND2 divergence; - indicates no data.

Sr. No.Cnemaspis species1234567891011121314
1C. persephone sp. nov.0.47.87.44.86.77.16.312.26.46.4-9.08.54.2
2C. sanctus sp. nov.18.8-1.36.67.48.58.311.19.18.4-9.17.97.5
3C. cf. sanctus19.35.01.35.96.97.67.210.87.97.8-7.97.47.0
4C. anaikattiensis11.818.419.7-6.62.94.39.64.53.7-9.17.64.1
5C. balerion13.816.718.514.2-7.57.710.57.57.6-8.37.47.4
6C. chengodumalaensis12.118.118.87.814.1-510.15.24.6-9.68.95.3
7C. heteropholis12.318.219.49.814.612.2-115.74.3-9.38.46.4
8C. kolhapurensis18.419.92117.716.717.818.10.71110.5-10.69.410.6
9C. kottiyoorensis---------5.2-9.88.46.2
10C. lithophilis11.5192011.215.2117.318.2---107.75.2
11C. magnifica1318.419.611.916.0129.119-9.51.1---
12C. sisparensis22.922.424.117.917.817.920.922.3-20.120.4-4.99.9
13C. zacharyi17.218.619.21615.016.617.918.9-1717.8-1.78.2
14C. wynadensis8.218.819.914.214.613.113.317.9-12.413.921.817.63.5

Notes

Published as part of Khandekar, Akshay, Thackeray, Tejas & Agarwal, Ishan, 2024, Two new nocturnal species of South Asian Cnemaspis Strauch, 1887 (Squamata: Gekkonidae) of the wynadensis clade from the southern Western Ghats, India, pp. 358 in Zootaxa 5443 (3) on page 358, DOI: 10.11646/zootaxa.5443.3.3, http://zenodo.org/record/11045311

Files

Files (4.5 kB)

Name Size
md5:fa37945d53100812eda82d6ea2e19298
4.5 kB Download

System files (15.9 kB)

Name Size
md5:dc4f9adbd34751622d61e95e708292cc
15.9 kB Download

Additional details

Related works

Is part of
Journal article: 10.11646/zootaxa.5443.3.3 (DOI)
Journal article: urn:lsid:plazi.org:pub:814AA82EFFED9C2AFFD82B1CFF91F319 (LSID)
Journal article: http://publication.plazi.org/id/814AA82EFFED9C2AFFD82B1CFF91F319 (URL)
Journal article: http://zenodo.org/record/11045311 (URL)
Journal article: http://zoobank.org/B1C6247A-66A2-4A35-A743-F9A57C3EFE74 (URL)