Published March 7, 2022 | Version v1

Table 2 in Three new cryptic species of South Asian Cnemaspis Strauch, 1887 (Squamata, Gekkonidae) from Karnataka, India

  • 1. Thackeray Wildlife Foundation, Mumbai, 400051, India & National Centre for Biological Sciences, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bengaluru, 560065, India
  • 2. Thackeray Wildlife Foundation, Mumbai, 400051, India

Description

Table 2. Pairwise uncorrected ND2 sequence divergence within the Cnemaspis mysoriensis clade and the Cnemaspis goaensis clade, numbers in bold along diagonal represent intraspecific genetic diversity (- indicates only a single sequence available).

123456789101112
1Cnemaspis avasabinae-
2Cnemaspis mysoriensis19.90.6
3Cnemaspis otai8.319.70.8
4Cnemaspis rishivalleyensis5.621.38.30.0
5Cnemaspis stellapulvis15.921.315.215.80.0
6Cnemaspis tigris sp. nov.15.623.416.517.212.10.1
7Cnemaspis yercaudensis17.922.718.318.413.414.52.4
8Cnemaspis amboliensis21.123.020.121.420.423.221.60.6
9Cnemaspis goaensis21.023.621.421.621.822.922.612.50.9
10Cnemaspis ranganaensis23.424.021.823.925.725.025.313.28.8-
11Cnemaspis sakleshpurensis sp. nov.22.124.121.623.022.824.023.213.75.29.30.6
12Cnemaspis vijayae sp. nov.21.024.820.923.122.823.423.113.813.614.814.61.1

Notes

Published as part of Khandekar, Akshay, Thackeray, Tejas & Agarwal, Ishan, 2022, Three new cryptic species of South Asian Cnemaspis Strauch, 1887 (Squamata, Gekkonidae) from Karnataka, India, pp. 115 in Vertebrate Zoology 72 on page 115, DOI: 10.3897/vz.72.e76308

Files

Files (7.8 kB)

Name Size
md5:839e05a68d293a6c95d71fa74f4b6340
7.8 kB Download

System files (19.9 kB)

Name Size
md5:d5d35386fbb619bf97fccf6e435630d1
19.9 kB Download

Additional details