Published May 21, 2019 | Version v1

Table 2. Mean p-distances between 16 S in Revision of the land snail genus Landouria Godwin-Austen, 1918 (Gastropoda, Camaenidae) from Java

  • 1. Museum Zoologicum Bogoriense, Research Center for Biology, Indonesian Institute of Science, Cibinong, West Java, Indonesia.
  • 2. Zoological Museum, Center of Natural History, University of Hamburg, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 3, 20146 Hamburg, Germany
  • 3. Zoological Museum, Center of Natural History, University of Hamburg, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 3, 20146 Hamburg, Germany.

Description

Table 2. Mean p-distances between 16S rDNA sequences of different species of Landouria.

TaxonL. abdidalemL. alticolaL. ciliocinctaL. crypticaL. epiplatiaL. intumescensL. madurensisL. menorehensisL. nodiferaL. omphalostomaL. pacitanensisL. rotatoriaL. sewuensisL. sukoliloensisL. tholiformisL. timorensisL. tonywhitteniL. winteriana
L. alticola0.240
L. ciliocincta0.3100.180
L. cryptica0.2960.2630.247
L. epiplatia0.2760.2120.2000.255
L. intumescens0.2680.1960.2110.2640.193
L. madurensis0.1610.2460.2770.2980.2520.264
L. menorehensis0.1910.2360.2770.2870.2630.2790.181
L. nodifera0.2660.2040.2240.2840.2490.2500.2550.268
L. omphalostoma0.3410.3440.3170.3660.3710.3400.3820.3670.384
L. pacitanensis0.2640.2100.1950.2900.2410.2570.2600.2690.0590.373
L. rotatoria0.2740.2170.2500.2750.1760.1850.2700.2720.2410.3620.246
L. sewuensis0.1910.2190.2830.3020.2920.2630.2010.2260.2550.3400.2650.273
L. sukoliloensis0.2810.2480.2190.1270.2520.2720.3010.2850.2900.3520.2960.2780.300
L. tholiformis0.0260.2340.3060.2960.2840.2660.1570.1790.2680.3490.2640.2760.1910.295
L. timorensis0.2280.1730.2540.2570.2170.2140.2440.2440.2290.3310.2280.2470.2320.2670.238
L. tonywhitteni0.2750.2230.2350.2720.2550.2480.2830.2690.1020.3690.1060.2390.2600.2830.2690.219
L. winteriana0.2020.2490.3050.2980.2800.2840.2070.2170.2660.3740.2780.2810.2290.2850.1930.2630.272
L. zonifera0.1490.2300.2560.2910.2410.2510.1630.1790.2290.3520.2350.2750.2130.2740.1600.2400.2520.193

Notes

Published as part of Nurinsiyah, Ayu Savitri, Neiber, Marco T. & Hausdorf, Bernhard, 2019, Revision of the land snail genus Landouria Godwin-Austen, 1918 (Gastropoda, Camaenidae) from Java, pp. 7 in European Journal of Taxonomy 526 on page 7, DOI: 10.5852/ejt.2019.526, http://zenodo.org/record/3152217

Files

Files (5.7 kB)

Name Size
md5:9cb42bf820069fc72117bf3adbd13c67
5.7 kB Download

System files (23.7 kB)

Name Size
md5:a877278752c514c67a5d27e1040c4cf4
23.7 kB Download

Additional details

Related works

Is part of
Journal article: 10.5852/ejt.2019.526 (DOI)
Journal article: urn:lsid:plazi.org:pub:FF88A3348B2D4E194E35FFFC3C0DFFDB (LSID)
Journal article: http://publication.plazi.org/id/FF88A3348B2D4E194E35FFFC3C0DFFDB (URL)
Journal article: http://zenodo.org/record/3152217 (URL)
Journal article: http://zoobank.org/3FFC527D-E9CA-4D9F-BF59-076FA60171AC (URL)