Published January 1, 2023 | Version v1

Table 2 in Analysis of catch results per effort of catching red snapper (Lutjanus sp) in the waters of Lewalu village, Northwest Alor, Alor Regency

Description

Table 2: CPUE of Red Snapper

No MonthProduction (kg)Standar Effort (Trip)Standar CPUE (Kg/Trip)
1Januari174.7247.279
2Februari155.6246.483
3Maret214.5277.944
4April339.73011.323
5Mei253.9279.404
6Juni328.42712.163
7Juli428.72715.878
8Agustus547.52126.071
9September3772316.391
10Oktober278.42610.708
11November219.3258.772
12Desember144.9265.573
Amount3462.6307137.990
Average288.5502611.499

Notes

Published as part of Dollu, Efrin A, Maro, Jahved F & Kurang, Rosalina Y, 2023, Analysis of catch results per effort of catching red snapper (Lutjanus sp) in the waters of Lewalu village, Northwest Alor, Alor Regency, pp. 9 in International Journal of Fisheries and Aquatic Studies 11 (1) on page 9, DOI: 10.22271/fish.2023.v11.i1a.2762, http://zenodo.org/record/11659201

Files

Files (1.8 kB)

Name Size
md5:ca846a0c29aee3913866f02d574207c8
1.8 kB Download

System files (5.0 kB)

Name Size
md5:6f23d0ace1af702206f4beeaf3a861ab
5.0 kB Download

Additional details